Nova Central Residence

  • 33 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Nova Central Residence Budapest is a great place to stay in the 06. Terezvaros district, 14 minutes' walk from the Budapest Puppet Theatre. This apartment is situated just 1.2 km from Nyugati train station and in the vicinity of Nyar utca bus station.

The apartment is equipped with a bathroom that features a hair dryer and bath sheets. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.

Nova Central Residence boasts a range of amenities for your comfort, including an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and an oven.

The apartment is 25 minutes on foot from the fantastical Vajdahunyad Castle and the large Heroes' Square is 20 minutes' walk away. 850 metres from Bajcsy-Zsilinszky út tube station, Nova Central Residence is also just steps from Miniversum Interactive Museum. This property provides easy access to the Roman Catholic St. Stephen's Basilica, which is 5 minutes' stroll away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Nova Central Residence Budapest
Budapest Three-Bedroom Collection - Modern, Cozy & Chic
Mobile-only price

Budapest Three-Bedroom Collection - Modern, Cozy & Chic

10
Exceptional 4 reviews
135 m from property
5-Star Penthouse With Private Jacuzzi At Elite Comfort
Mobile-only price

5-Star Penthouse With Private Jacuzzi At Elite Comfort

203 m from property
Central - Easy Sleep - Comfy
Mobile-only price

Central - Easy Sleep - Comfy

9.0
Superb 1 review
216 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International
    22 km

    Train stations

    Western Railway Station
    900 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    In the rooms

    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Nova Central Residence placed?
      Nova Central Residence is set in the 06. Terezvaros district, 25 minutes' stroll from the fantastical Vajdahunyad Castle.
    • What famous attractions are close to Nova Central Residence?
      Popular spots near Nova Central Residence include Budapest Puppet Theatre, the fantastical Vajdahunyad Castle, the large Heroes' Square, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Nova Central Residence?
      The starting rate for a room at Nova Central Residence is €324.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Nova Central Residence?
      For those staying at Nova Central Residence, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Menza, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant New York Cafe is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International
    22 km

    Train stations

    Western Railway Station
    900 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Nova Central Residence Budapest

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close